
Chassis 991.2
Porsche 911 Carrera 4
2017 to 2019 · Coupe
Free to follow · no card needed · Also on iPhone
- Median · all time
- $86,750
- Sales · all time
- 4
- For sale now
- 53
Collectible

The market
Every 991.2
| Carrera 42017 to 2019 | Carrera T2018 to 2019 | Carrera2017 to 2019 | Carrera 4 Cabriolet2017 to 2019 | Carrera 4 GTS2017 to 2019 | Carrera 4 GTS Cabriolet2017 to 2019 | Carrera 4S2017 to 2019 | Carrera 4S Cabriolet2017 to 2019 | Carrera Cabriolet2017 to 2019 | Carrera GTS2017 to 2019 | Carrera GTS Cabriolet2017 to 2019 | Carrera GTS Coupe 7-Speed2017 to 2019 | Carrera S2017 to 2019 | Carrera S Cabriolet2017 to 2019 | Targa 42017 to 2019 | Targa 4 GTS2017 to 2019 | Targa 4S2017 to 2019 | Turbo2017 to 2019 | Turbo Cabriolet2017 to 2019 | Turbo S2017 to 2019 | Turbo S Cabriolet2017 to 2019 | GT3 RS2018 to 2019 | GT3 Touring2018 to 2019 | GT32017 to 2019 | GT2 RS2018 to 2019 | Speedster2019 | GT3 Cup2018 to 2020 | GT2 RS Clubsport2019 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shifty Estimate | $78,000Low confidence | $90,300 | $77,800 | $75,000Low confidence | $98,900Low confidence | $114,500Low confidence | $87,700Low confidence | $105,000 | $77,600 | $120,800Low confidence | $72,500Low confidence | $144,900 | $104,400 | $99,500 | $118,800Low confidence | $149,700 | $125,000 | $121,000 | $77,500Low confidence | $176,000 | $177,000 | $247,900 | $316,200 | $239,600 | $997,100 | $458,600 | $181,100 | $409,500 |
| Sold median | No sale | $98,5006 sales | $93,00011 sales | No sale | $127,0005 sales | $101,0003 sales | $89,75014 sales | $100,0005 sales | $73,8698 sales | $126,25412 sales | Too few sales to call1 sale | $140,49610 sales | $104,00013 sales | $98,5004 sales | Too few sales to call2 sales | $156,66712 sales | $124,5006 sales | Too few sales to call1 sale | Too few sales to call2 sales | $176,75116 sales | $168,8336 sales | $245,49620 sales | $294,0009 sales | $226,00017 sales | $660,00021 sales | $516,00015 sales | $158,7504 sales | $390,0003 sales |
| 12-month move | Too few sales to call | Too few sales to call | Up 3.9% | Too few sales to call | Too few sales to call | Too few sales to call | Down 3.5% | Too few sales to call | Too few sales to call | Too few sales to call | Too few sales to call | Too few sales to call | Up 14.3% | Too few sales to call | Too few sales to call | Too few sales to call | Down 3.5% | Too few sales to call | Too few sales to call | Up 12.1% | Up 7.5% | Up 1.9% | Up 22.7% | Up 25.6% | Up 35.3% | Up 41.4% | Too few sales to call | Too few sales to call |
| For sale | 53 | 32 | 30 | None | 8 | 2 | 57 | None | None | 26 | None | None | 62 | 2 | 8 | 34 | 18 | 50 | None | 69 | 4 | 56 | 1 | 79 | 83 | 24 | None | None |
Also on file, with no sale or listing yet: Targa GTS, Turbo S Cabriolet Executive Edition.
Specifications
- Drivetrain
- AWD
Common questions
How much does a Porsche 911 Carrera 4 cost?
Across every sale we have on file, 4 have sold publicly at a median of $86,750. The Shifty Estimate for a well-kept example is $78,000. Cars have changed hands anywhere from $62,400 to $123,369, depending on mileage, color, and history.
What is a 2017 Porsche 911 Carrera 4 worth today?
The Shifty Estimate is $78,000. We rate confidence low: 4 public sales in a year is not enough to be firm, and the honest range is wide. Treat it as a starting point, not a valuation.
How many Porsche 911 Carrera 4 have sold?
Shifty has 4 public sales of the Porsche 911 Carrera 4 on file. The earliest was on Sep 21, 2023.
What is the most expensive Porsche 911 Carrera 4 sold?
The highest public sale on file is $106,000, on Sep 21, 2023, with 33,000 mi.
What has a Porsche 911 Carrera 4 sold for at auction?
The 3 most recent public sales we have on file:
- $46,241Jul 28, 2025Black · 129,100 mi
- $96,500Jun 24, 2025Riviera Blue · 25,000 mi
- $77,000Mar 27, 2024GT Silver Metallic · 49,800 mi
How many Porsche 911 Carrera 4 are for sale right now?
Shifty tracks 53 listings of the Porsche 911 Carrera 4 for sale right now.
More Porsche in the market


2013 Porsche 918 Weissach Package

2004 Porsche Carrera GT

1989 Porsche 964 Carrera 4 DLS

2013 Porsche 918 Spyder
1985 Porsche 959 Komfort
Sales and listings


















