Porsche Cayman T

2019 onward · Coupe

Free to follow · no card needed · Also on iPhone

Shifty Estimate
$37,800
Low confidence · $28K to $47K
Median · all time
$65,250
Sales · all time
8
Original MSRP
$67,600Down 44% since new

The market

Every recorded 2019 Porsche Cayman T sale, by date and price
Dec 2024 · Cars & Bids
$37,750 · 48,300 mi · Black
See this car
$40k$50k$60kNov 202320252026SHIFTY ESTIMATE $38k
Sold Bid to, not sold
2 sales · 2 unsoldmedian $65kupdated Nov 2025

Every 982

Sold prices, last 12 months · Oct 21, 2026
Every 982. Sold prices, last 12 months · Oct 21, 2026
Cayman T2019Boxster Spyder RS2024Cayman GT4 RS2022Cayman GT4 RS Weissach2022Cayman GT42020Boxster GTS 4.02020Cayman GTS 4.02020Boxster Spyder2020Boxster T2019Boxster S2017Cayman S2017
Shifty Estimate$37,800Low confidence$148,600Low confidence$241,000Low confidence$195,200$135,600$111,000Low confidence$123,300$131,300Not enough sales yet$61,500Low confidence$55,100
Sold medianToo few sales to call1 saleToo few sales to call1 sale$205,50710 sales$187,50026 sales$124,35932 sales$124,77711 sales$107,38718 sales$125,7508 salesToo few sales to call1 saleToo few sales to call2 sales$53,3205 sales
12-month moveToo few sales to callToo few sales to callToo few sales to callDown 2.1%Up 5.4%Down 0.6%Up 15.4%Up 9.8%Too few sales to callToo few sales to callDown 1.3%
For saleNoneNoneNone110NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone

Also on file, with no sale or listing yet: Boxster 25 Years.

Specifications

Engine
Turbocharged Flat-4, 2.0L
Power
300 hp
Torque
280 lb-ft
0 to 60
4.7 s
Top speed
171 mph
Transmission
Dual-Clutch (PDK / DCT / DSG)
Drivetrain
RWD
Curb weight
2,844 lb
Original MSRP
$67,600
Designer
Michael Mauer

Common questions

How much does a Porsche Cayman T cost?

A 2019 Porsche Cayman T cost $67,600 new. Across every sale we have on file, 8 have sold publicly at a median of $65,250. The Shifty Estimate for a well-kept example is $37,800. Cars have changed hands anywhere from $28,350 to $47,250, depending on mileage, color, and history.

What is a 2019 Porsche Cayman T worth today?

The Shifty Estimate is $37,800. That sits below the $65,250 median of actual sales because the estimate weights the most recent results most heavily, and recent sales have come in under the longer-run median. We rate confidence low: 8 public sales in a year is not enough to be firm, and the honest range is wide. Treat it as a starting point, not a valuation.

What has a Porsche Cayman T sold for at auction?

The 2 most recent public sales we have on file:

  • $37,750Dec 2, 2024Black · 48,300 mi
  • $65,500Nov 21, 2023GT Silver Metallic · 31,500 mi

About the 2019 Porsche Cayman T

The 'T' designation resurrects Porsche's touring philosophy, emphasizing driving purity over outright power. The 2.0-liter turbocharged flat-four produces 300 hp, but the real appeal lies in the carefully curated equipment list that deletes unnecessary weight while adding sport-focused components. PASM Sport suspension, Sport Chrono, and limited-slip differential come standard, while luxury features are notably absent. The six-speed manual transmission remains available, appealing to purists who prioritize engagement over acceleration times. At $67,600, the T offered exceptional value in the 718 lineup, making it attractive to collectors who appreciate Porsche's minimalist approach. These represent the sweet spot for enthusiasts seeking authentic driving dynamics without the premium of GT models.

Sales and listings

Showing 6 of 6 on file