Nissan Silvia Ks

1993 to 1998 · Coupe · 80,000 built

Free to follow · no card needed · Also on iPhone

Shifty Estimate
$19,000
Low confidence · $14K to $24K
Median · 12 mo
$19,500
Sales · 12 mo
4

The market

Every recorded 1993 Nissan Silvia Ks sale, by date and price
Jun 2026 · Cars & Bids
$19,000 · 47,900 mi · Blue Emerald
See this car
$10k$15k$20k$25kAug 2019202120222023202420252026SHIFTY ESTIMATE $19k
Sold Bid to, not sold
6 sales · 3 unsoldmedian $19kupdated Jun 2026

Latest results

The newest 1993 Nissan Silvia Ks sales with photographs
1993 Nissan Silvia Ks, sold Aug 2024

Sold $22,000

1994 · White · 101,000 mi
Aug 21, 2024 · Bring a Trailer
1993 Nissan Silvia Ks, sold May 2024

Sold $26,000

1997 · White · 11,000 mi
May 8, 2024 · Bring a Trailer
1993 Nissan Silvia Ks, sold Mar 2023

Sold $26,000

1995 · Red · 118,000 mi
Mar 31, 2023 · Cars & Bids
Other Silvia generations

Specifications

Engine
Turbo I4, 2.0
Power
217 hp
Torque
203 lb-ft
0 to 60
6.8 s
Top speed
143 mph
Transmission
Manual
Drivetrain
RWD
Curb weight
2,712 lb
Production
80,000 built
Designer
Naganori Ito

Common questions

How much does a Nissan Silvia Ks cost?

Over the past 12 months, 4 have sold publicly at a median of $19,500. The Shifty Estimate for a well-kept example is $19,000. Cars have changed hands anywhere from $14,250 to $23,750, depending on mileage, color, and history.

What is a 1993 Nissan Silvia Ks worth today?

The Shifty Estimate is $19,000. We rate confidence low: 4 public sales in a year is not enough to be firm, and the honest range is wide. Treat it as a starting point, not a valuation.

How many Nissan Silvia Ks have sold?

Shifty has 6 public sales of the Nissan Silvia Ks on file. The earliest was on Aug 11, 2021.

What is the most expensive Nissan Silvia Ks sold?

The highest public sale on file is $26,000, on May 8, 2024, with 11,000 mi.

What has a Nissan Silvia Ks sold for at auction?

The 3 most recent public sales we have on file:

  • $19,000Jun 3, 2026Blue Emerald · 47,900 mi
  • $22,000Aug 21, 2024White · 101,000 mi
  • $26,000May 8, 2024White · 11,000 mi

About the 1993 Nissan Silvia Ks

The S14 Silvia Ks refined the successful S13 formula with more power and improved sophistication, though some argue it lost a bit of the original's raw charm. The SR20DET's 217 horsepower provided genuine performance, while Naganori Ito's evolutionary design added visual muscle without abandoning the S13's elegant proportions. Production dropped to 80,000 units, making clean S14s notably rarer than their predecessors. The chassis improvements were significant, better rigidity, refined suspension geometry, and improved aerodynamics created a more complete sports car. However, the S14's timing was unfortunate, arriving as Japan's bubble economy burst and performance car sales declined. Today, the S14 occupies an interesting collector position: more refined than the S13 but less iconic than the final S15, making pristine examples increasingly valuable to Silvia completists.

Sales and listings

Showing 9 of 9 on file